Lander University Announces President’s List for Fall 2022

0
17
Lander Academics

Lander University announces the names of 516 undergraduate students who are recognized with the honor of making the President’s List during the first semester of the 2022/23 academic year.

To qualify for the President’s List, a student must earn a GPA of 4.0 over the course of the semester. Students are listed by their hometowns below.

Abbeville: Kionna Agnew, Jacquelyn Coxe; Jake Crawford; Tyler Delgado; Noah Durham; Preston Evans; Caroline Falls; James Hill; Savannah Holliday; Abby Hook; Sontee Irvin; Ashton Johnson; Ty’Brea Johnson; Jenny Le; Kaleigh Lollis; Lizzianna Price; Tyler Rauton; Weston Reid; Jamilah Smith; and Katelyn Woodar.

Aiken: Connor Couture; Jacklyn Gaskill; Aiyana Holland; and Danielle White.

Alcolu: Christopher Barfield.

Anderson: Adam Brenneman; Jackson Bryant; Emily Hinchliffe; Angellyn Hyde; Autumn Mcdonald; Randall McGill; Katelyn Ramey; Bailey Sage; Zachary Shingleton; and Yuniqua Thompson.

Barnwell: Catherine Arbogast; Alyssa Still; and Charles Zorn.

Beaufort: Molly Smith.

Belton: Serena Freelin; Rachel Scragg; Ryan Thornton; and Hannah Turner.

Bennettsville: Leah Gardner.

Blacksburg: Amaya Childers.

Bluffton: Gabrielle Dilka and Kevin Pierre.

Blythewood: Breana Chavis; Dasia Rhodes; and Brianna Tenn.

Boiling Springs: Trevor Bertha and Mitchell Miller.

Bonneau: Jordan Murphy.

Bradley: Airen Devlin.

Calhoun Falls: Gracee Dixon; James Hembree; and Joseph Hutchison.

Camden: Hayden Skaggs.

Campobello: Olivia Huntley.

Cayce: Ayla Edmiston.

Central: Marina Andrew; Aurie Riggins; Carley Cannon; William Edenfield; Dorothy Jacobs; Sarah Sulkowski; Lindsey Swieringa; Abigail Wallace; and William Watson.

Chappells: Khristina Bayless.

Charleston: Lucille Bova and Abigail Buckingham.

Cheraw: April Wooten.

Chesnee: Caitlyn Cash; Morgan Harling; Autumn Lockhart; and Jesse Seay.

Chesterfield: Carly Smith.

Clarks Hill: Tyler Johnson and Madeline Strawn.

Clinton: Marissa Baker; Emily Bridgeman; Ivy Codington; Jalesa Dillard; Keri Lawson; and Christen Tollison.

Clover: Madison West.

Columbia: Madeline Duffie; Deona Goodwin; Macie Leath; Evan McConnell; Ainsley McGinty; Shelley Nevins; Kaitlyn Quinn; and Essence Riggins.

Conway: Elemia Crankfield; Alayna Fortenberry; and Ethan Fowler.

Donalds: Megan Vaughn.

Duncan: Daniel Kitts; Kaley Mills; and Madison Williams.

Easley: Kyle Bryant; Katelynn Green; Gabriela Martinez; Alexandra Norris; and Madeline Shealey.

Edgefield: Lillian Fortenberry.

Edgemoor: Sara Anglin.

Elgin: Brooke Moore and Trinity Mull.

Estill: Leah Tuten.

Fairfax: Ashtyn Felix.

Florence: Hannah Bridges; Jordan Danford; and Sabrina McElveen.

Fort Mill: Christopher Daniels; Reagan Hunter; Camila Rivas; Taryn Samons; Tyler Weiss; and Maren White.

Fountain Inn: Bethany Bagwell; Emily Fleming; Ashley Garcia; Abigail Ladd; Shelby Machado; and Audrey Poltorak.

Gaffney: Asia Arnold and Erica Moore.

Gaston: Simone James.

Georgetown: Austin Gregory.

Gilbert: Barrett Crout; Brennen Crout; and Taylor McLain.

Graniteville: Destiny Ford.

Gray Court: Mancel Brewington and Grace Whitmire.

Greenville: Leela Hawkins; Thomas Histon; Haley Hulse; Jermir Humphrey; Gralin Keefe; Shaina McKinney; Pamela Rouse; and Sam Williams.

Greenwood: Roberta Armani; Ji’Ne Arnold; Sierra Arostegui; Citlali Avila-Cabrera; William Beale; Max Bolton; Anna Brewster; Nathaniel Bridges; Charlie Bushby Barros; Jordon Camp; Noah Carter; Kelis Clark; Tyra Cohen; Allyson Collier; Ariana Cruz; Mark Daniels; Alistair Danjon; Lauren Davenport; Melissa De Leon; Taylor Dillard; Taj Dimiati; Katherine Dorn; Logan Ellis; Mille Elsborg; Cody Fleming; Katie Foster; John Gillion; Erik Haynie; Philip Heinlen; Benjamin Herig; Caroline Hinzman; Rida Hirani; Jerald Hollingsworth; Codi Hudgens; Kendall James; Abigail Johnson; Cameron Jones; Chloe Kirby; Taylor Kirkland; Carson Krishingner; Alexandra Langley; Michael Lewis; Summer Lewis; Rebekah Logan; Samuel Maardh; Liam Mackay; Ruth Martinez; Nayeli Martinez Vazquez; Leslie Mckesson; Max McNulty; Jonah Miller; Anna Mitchell; Ethel Susannah Murphy; Keygarion Mursier; Rolland Muzeya; Emily Nguyen; Kaitlin Nichols; Sydney O’Brien; Kristina Peay; Gracyn Peppers; Rhianna Philcox; Ashton Pless; Isabel Price; Robert Ramirez; Sammie Ricks; Tyler Rodgers; Nicholas Ross; Brooke Ruhoff; Cade Rutledge; Alejandra Sabatino Barrios; Ashley Salerno; Savannah Scruggs; William Simmons; Brayden Stevens; Carlee Stockman; Savanna Vinson; Jessica von Seelen; Molly Wanning; Brooke Welborn; Nicole Whitt; Alexandria Williams; and Georgia Workman.

Greer: Jake Allen; Ashleigh Corder; Christian Davis; Emily Davis; Mifuyu Imai; Madeleine McNeer; Jasmine Morgan; Timothy Reece; and Austin Reid.

Hampton: Joseph Gray.

Hanahan: Bricelin Balcer and Meaghan Nelson.

Harleyville: Landon Way.

Heath Springs: A’Margieona Catoe; Alexus Cornelius; and Caroline Hammond.

Hodges: John Clegg; Georgia Harter; Emily Ingram; and William Lindley.

Honea Path: Avery Burdette; Thomas Robinson; Millie Vaughn; and Lauren Yates.

Inman: Genie Bennett; Gracie Greene; Lanie Lawson; and Elana Raines.

Irmo: Tyler Hedrick; Mary Moosbrugger; Mary O’Toole; Kendall Quinton; Trinity Sopha; and Josh Van Ryn.

Iva: Olivia Urban.

Joanna: Madison Collins and James Riddle.

Johnston: Lizbeth Casarrubias and Margaret Prince.

Jonesville: Artadius Stewart.

Kershaw: Caroline Vecchio.

Kinards: Dustin Phillips.

Ladson: Elizabeth Sivertsen.

Lake City: Janae Chandler.

Lancaster: Hunter Allen; Ali Faile; Taylor Faile; Anna Gilson; Isabella Jones; and Candace Lynn.

Latta: Ja’Mya Narciso.

Laurens: Dylan Beaty; Joseph Clark; Bailey Estes; Robert Leopard; Bryce McKee; Anna Murphy; Nancy Reynoso; and John-Christopher Wardlaw.

Leesville: Matthew Bailey and Georgina Galvan.

Lexington: Eric Beebe; Charles Beiers; Emily Beiers; Trisha Boatwright; Riley Burnett; Ashley Causey; Joshua Davies; Meaghan Fournier; Sarah Funkhouser; Jordon Harsey; Olivia Herring; Emiley Ifkovits; Chelsea Jeffcoat; Mary Robinson; Charlotte Schultz; Rachel Walters; Alyssa Welsh; Kirsten Westberry; and Elaina Woodard.

Little Mountain: Houston Moore; Margaret White; and Reagan White.

Little River: Cara Hilburn and Jeilymar Jimenez.

Loris: Brantlee Gerald; Connor Roth; and Dalton Stroud.

Lyman: Maryelizabeth Kennedy.

Marion: James Singletary.

Mauldin: Justin Leonhardt.

McColl: Haley Branton.

McCormick: Laneshia Kelly.

Moore: Jared Hawkins.

Mount Pleasant: Shae Baldwin and Brycen Dacus.

Mountville: Jonathan Walker.

Murrells Inlet: Jenna Paolozzi.

Myrtle Beach: Ellyn Adams; Taylor Bane; and Barlow Hoffman.

Newberry: Alana Brown and Makayla Nichols.

Nichols: Hannah Lovett.

Ninety Six: Alexis Clifford; Alyssa Fox; Nevaeh Gillian; Joshua Hogan; Mary Kiss; Hannah Matthews; Erynn Price; Kaitlan Sweatt; Stephen Underhill; and Kaitlyn Vickery.

North Augusta: Taylor Dean; Brennley Furness; Gracie Kervin; Kaylee Mays; Alyssa Sabean; Kayla Smalley; Rachel Wall; and Allison Williams.

North Myrtle Beach: Havana Charles and Kyle Nicholl.

Orangeburg: Kaitlyn Williamson.

Pageland: Kirsten Dale.

Pauline: Raelyn Chance.

Pelion: Hannah Owens.

Pelzer: Ashlyn Bergen; Skye Kessler; Kathryn Patterson; and Kayle Tinsley.

Pendleton: Dustin Jones and Ruth Millar.

Pickens: Olivia Dow and Zoey Fernstrom.

Piedmont: Madison King; Georgia Spann; and Megan Wetherald.

Port Royal: Tess Andersson.

Prosperity: Olivia Abrams; Ashlyn Kinard; and Leah Ruiz.

Ravenel: Colby Searson.

Ridge Springs: Sheridan Carpenter and Nancy Lopez-Reyes.

Ridgeway: Ethan Harrell.

Rock Hill: Keegan Finnerty; Hayden Joyner; Benson Kellum; Lauren Mcguirt; and Lucia Petrovich.

Roebuck: Kennedy Henjes; Blake London; and Hailey Woodward.

Saluda: Reagan Fingerlin; Crystal Gibson; Ivan Lopez-Perez; Neeley Martin; Anthony Ramirez; and David Warren.

Seneca: Danielle Brooks; Kaitlyn Crowe; Kilby Martin; Anna Smith; and Shelby Tonkin.

Simpsonville: Emma Avant; Korina Byland; Maya Chandler; Lorena Collins; Versace Dang; Brooklyn Davis; Lauren Fallow; Kayte Milhoan; Ana Moreno; Andrea Odom; Morgan Sally; Ashton Shipman; and Carrie Warren.

Spartanburg: Iesha Brown; Jennifer Hardy; Cassandra Jones; and Megan Rassel.

Starr: Cheyenne Crocker.

Summerville: Elias Carls; Emily Folk; Amber Reese; and Caroline Searfoss.

Swansea: Brayden Mack and David Rucker.

Taylors: Adam Black; Chloe Hiott; and Abigail Macias.

Townville: Kassidy Shedd.

Travelers Rest: Chloe Davis.

Trenton: Mallory Rearden.

Troy: Holly Burden; Megan Farrell; and Claudia Thomas.

Union: Myeshia Holmes.

Vance: Tyrine Mazyck.

Walhalla: Emily Rodriguez.

Walterboro: Hope Crosby.

Ware Shoals: Michael Gaines; Sabrina Hodges; and Kayla Thomas.

Waterloo: Tonya Burton; Hailey Phillips; and Tori Smith.

West Columbia: Mya Atten; Marisa Browder; Keishauna Fountain; William Mcmickens; and Maria Rubio Arteaga.

Westminster: Benjamin Duvall; Abigail Glover; Aleiyha Robinson; and Jared Rogers.

Whitmire: Hannah Brock.

Williston: Jayla Hay.

Woodruff: Kathryn Allred and Sierra Thoreson.

Yemassee: Jada Hamilton.

York: Tyler Anderson and Allison Kennedy.

Out-of-State: Logan Bradley, of Hoover, Ala.; Aaron Hernandez, of Durham, Calif.; Randall Myers, of Castle Rock, Colo.; Lauren Brosonski, of Clermont, Florida; Noah Curdt, of Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.; Ethan Shim, of Alpharetta, Ga.; Taylor Frew, of Bogart, Ga.; Andrew Louis, of Conyers, Ga.; Shea Connelly, of Cumming, Ga.; Ashley Sanders, of Cumming, Ga.; Ryan Gravely, of Johns Creek, Ga.; Dalton Brunner, of Ranger, Ga.; Gary Garrett, of Snellville, Ga.; Rebecca Latty, of Woodstock, Ga.; Brooke Kelly, of Bel Air, Md.; Fe Eugenie Batoon, of Fort Washington, Md.; Sean Reilly, of Mount Airy, Md.; Elizabeth Bradley, of Blaine, Md.; Katherine Blain, of Charlotte, N.C.; Jaylen Dibble, of Charlotte, N.C.; Jeremy Dellinger, of Denver, N.C.; Bennet Nooe, of Eden, N.C.; Britton Weems, of Taylorsville, N.C.; Nicholas Foray, of Waxhaw, N.C.; Cory Santoro, of Bellevue, Ohio; Olivia Veidt, of Wilmington, Ohio; John Downing, of Redmond, Ore.; Kenzie Kocher, of Centre Hall, Pa.; Hannah Froce, of Ellwood City, Pa.; Parker Lambert, of Riegelsville, Pa.; Patricia Pantoja, of Barceloneta, Puerto Rico; Kaylynn Hamby, of Calhoun, Tenn.; Devin Fry, of Johnson City, Tenn.; Ana Boero, of Nashville, Tenn.; Abbigail Melton, of Celina, Tenn.; Lukas Simons, of Friendswood, Tenn.; Ashley Euerle, of Virginia Beach, Va.; and Sienna Commare, of Port Washington, Wis.

International: Robert Dymond, of Auckland, New Zealand; Emily Ineson, of Berkhamsted, United Kingdom; Jake Stoneham, of Bognor Regis, United Kingdom; Alexandre Crepy, of Boulogne-Billancourt, France; Bongwe Ngwenyama, of Bulawayo, Zimbabwe; Eleanor Benson, of Calgary, Canada; Nicholas Paige, of Calgary, Canada; Emelia Peterson, of Calgary, Canada; Marco Gueli, of Calw, Germany; Anieke Beers, of Delfgauw, Netherlands; Lieke Toma, of Eindhoven, Netherlands; Kevin Rubaszewski, of Gangelt, Germany; Bradley Chiduku, of Harare, Zimbabwe; Nathan Mugande, of Harare, Zimbabwe; Isabel Elenga, of Hillegom, Netherlands; Harry Bircumshaw, of Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom; Julien Sagnol, of Saint-Jean Bonnefonds, France; Linus Jonsson, of Skanninge, Sweden; Victor Larsson, of Tjorn, Sweden; and Hannah Panchal, of Upminster, United Kingdom.

advertise on lu forum

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here