Lander University Announces Spring 2022 Dean’s List

0
38

By Graham Duncan

Lander University announces the names of undergraduate students who are recognized with the honor of making the Dean’s List for the second semester of the 2021-22 academic year. To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must earn a GPA of at least 3.5 over the course of the semester. Students are listed by their hometowns below.

Abbeville: Sally Katelyn Bowie, Jacquelyn Coxe, Tyler Delgado, Matthew Hall, Alezia Hill, James Hill, Katherine Hill, Alexander Jackson, Kaleigh Lollis, Amanda Malone, Ashlyn Miller, Nyla Nickles, D’mario Rouse, Miranda Scott, Victoria Sears, Jamilah Smith, and Zachrey Swartzentruber.

Aiken: Haleigh Bollig, Katlyn Day, Kylie Groomes, Cameron Jones, Seth Richardson, Dessalyn Wilson, and Payton Wood.

Alcolu: Christopher Barfield.

Anderson: Abigayle Allen, Madison Campbell, Bryson Ethington, Ramona Everette, Robert Herring, Brooke Horton, Shakira Jones, Thomas McCurley, Khyler Mills, Sadie Nixon, Ivana Ochoa, Marion Poole, Danielle Rhinehart, Reagan Sienkiewicz, and Lindsay Taylor.

Bamberg: Emily-Ann Whitaker.

Barnwell: Catherine Arbogast and Jackson Carter.

Batesburg: Mary Taylor.

Beaufort: McCayla Willingham.

Belton: Camdyn Breazeale, Shatavia Earle, Serena Freelin, Carter Gaines, Jericho Lincoln, Brett Pate, and Logan Pate.

Bluffton: Ryan Humel, Isham Peace, Kevin Pierre, and Sarah Wise.

Blythewood: Heaven Best, Deskychun Davis, Faith Quattlebaum, Alexandra Saathoff, and Peyton Sables.

Boiling Springs: Audrey Moon and Jenna Motte.

Bradley: Airen Devlin, Gabrielle Larsen, and Katelyn Latham.

Calhoun Falls: Desmond Edwards and Rebecca Fleming.

Camden: Madison Reid and Ella Young.

Campobello: Olivia Huntley.

Cayce: Ayla Edmiston.

Central: Isabelle Jensen, Aurie Riggins, and Cheyenne Straub.

Chapin: Graycen Bozard, Ileana Collazo, Brantlee Collins, Grace Derrick, Leslie Diaz-Zamora, William Edenfield, Gage Fluette, Shelbi McDaniels, Lillian Miller, Elizabeth Pardee, Sarah Sulkowski, and William Watson.

Chappells: Khristina Bayless.

Charleston: Megan Goudy, Chloe Harrell, John McAlister, Raena Mulroney, and Elissa Tarpley.

Cheraw: Josey Rhynes.

Chesnee: Caitlyn Cash, Morgan Harling, Harrison Howell, and Savannah Williams.

Chester: TaNia Carter.

Clarks Hill: Lillian Strawn and Madeline Strawn.

Clemson: Rylan McEntire and Makayla Smith.

Clinton: Gracie Boyd, Madison Collins, Cortney Hightower, and Keri Lawson.

Clover: Anna Baker, Lauren Dennis, Autumn Huskey, Adriana Wallace, Madison West, and Luke Zirnsak.

Columbia: Eric Burkett, LaDawn Cann, Leanora Cunningham, Aaliyah Day, Lucy Ellisor, Natalie Geddis, Deona Goodwin, Beatrice Hernandez-Morales, Markeyes Maxwell, Evan McConnell, Hanna McCoy, Mary Bradham Minor, Sydney Oates, Yamilet Rangel Garcia, Landon Santino, Nykeria Thomas, Benjamin Thompson-King, Rashaun Tobias, Nalaishah Vannoy, Tianna Washington, and Jaquariana Weary.

Conway: Gihan Dibonaventura, Alayna Fortenberry, Christopher Fortenberry, Hannah Loudin, and Erin Todd.

Cordova: Jamariah Cannady.

Darlington: Janiah Andrews, KaNaya Jones, and Ericka Smith.

Dillon: Lamika Cousar.

Donalds: Reagan Abercrombie, Isabel Devore, Darian Grier, and Makinsie Ware.

Duncan: Madison Williams.

Easley: Kerri Bates, Jaylen Carter, Matthew Duggan, Jakob Fulmer, Shane Gardner, Hope Hardy, Michael Kline, Gabriela Martinez, and Stephen Walters.

Edgefield: Clara Lopez, Stewart Murrell, and Briele Potts.

Effingham: Kianna Henry.

Elgin: Dalicia Blanding and Emma Quattro.

Enoree: James Davis, Logan Melton, and Holly Stone.

Florence: Jaylin Brown, Logan Cooper, Jada Dix, Brianna Holbrook, and Aesha Smith.

Fort Mill: Brooklyn Ashley, Favio Delgado, Dillon Hassing, Harmony Johnson-Sweem, Jacob Mintz, Madison Pigford, Maclean Reilly, Taryn Samons, Mikayla Snyder, and John Weiss.

Fountain Inn: Taelyn Calwile, Abigail Ladd, Shelby Machado, and Perri Oliver.

Gaffney: Jayla Davidson.

Gaston: Ansley Jenkinson, Taylor Newton-Spritz, and Emily Ortega-Lopez.

Georgetown: Kimberly Lippert.

Gilbert: Brandon Blankenship, Barrett Crout, Brennen Crout, and Sarah Smith.

Goose Creek: Samuel Wicker.

Graniteville: Paxton Yon.

Gray Court: Mancel Brewington, Kacey Weathers, and Grace Whitmire.

Great Falls: Andrea Burchett.

Greenville: Hakeem Brown, Anna Cravens, Austin Flannery, Thomas Histon, Jessica Hudson, Lydia Maness, Jenna Mcwhite, Michelle Moon, Pamela Rouse, Virginia Stokes, and Lizbeth Torres Cruz.

Greenwood: Gryphon Balentine, Joshua Bennett, Courtney Bice, Zeth Bolin, Max Bolton, Jaxon Brandt, Zeth Brower, Aaron Busby, Savannah Cade, Olivia Campbell, Candace Carawan, Marko Cervenka, JNia Cohen, Allyson Collier, Alan Corona, Lauren Davenport, Kayla Deal, Favour Didia, Jakob Dorn, Rhett Duffie, Landon Dupert, Jessica Duran, Skylar Harrell, Sydney Harris, Emily Hawthorne, Sean Heegan, Rivers Henderson, Joshua Hogan, Casey Hunt, Sadie Johns, Ally Knarr, Travis Lathren, Michael Lewis, Kristen Lovett, Garrett Major, Itzcally Maldonado, Brandon Martinez, Justin Mathis, Andrew Misocky, Kaitlin Nichols, She’Kira Norman, Martin OBrien, Logan Oliver, Breanne O’Neill, Brandon Owensby, Shannon Pickell, Kirsten Poore, Ethan Richardson, Matthew Robinson, Shannon Rose, Haylee Rush, Hannah Sacay-Bagwell, Daniel Sanchez, Charlton Saxon, Silas Schiera, Richard Shearer, Gracie Smith, Hannah Sprinkle, Jordan Stevens, William Terry, Cara Thompson, Jayla Thompson-Seppala, Aniya Turman, Katherine Walenceus, Gretchen Wanning, Abigail Waters, Sophie Watterson, Alexandria Williams, Joshua Williams, Nicholas Williams, and Timon Windisch.

Greer: Caylee Bishop, Gabrielle Cantarella, Christian Davis, Emily Davis, Caroline Hardee, Mifuyu Imai, Alexander Lopez, Jasmine Morgan, and Jonathan Sessions.

Hanahan: Bricelin Balcer and Travis Jones.

Hardeeville: Breanna Fogle and Emilee McKenzie.

Harleyville: Landon Way.

Hartsville: Sadie Turner.

Hodges: Caroline Black, Karey Boland, Madison Ferqueron, Kirstyn Garron, and Lauren Guthrie.

Holly Hill: Jaedyn Johnson.

Hollywood: Kiley Bennett.

Honea Path: Avery Burdette, Ashlyn Haynie, Rey Rivera, and Lauren Yates.

Inman: Molly Foxworth, Micha Oslund, and Madeline Reed.

Irmo: Kimyana Brown, Eric Duvall, Evan Maitland, Carson Paulk, Taylor Perkins, Khayla Risher, Alexis Robinson, Trinity Sopha, Grant Wagner, and Johnelle Weekley.

Iva: Marley McBride and Ashstan Voyles.

Joanna: James Riddle.

Johns Island: Spencer Halford and Caroline Rumph.

Johnsonville: Kiara Wright.

Johnston: James Herrin, Destinee Howard, and Jada Pixley.

Kershaw: Caroline Vecchio.

Ladson: Makenna Deason.

Lake City: Janae Chandler.

Lancaster: Ethan Funderburk, Anna Gilson, Isabella Jones, and Ashton Neal.

Latta: Ja’Mya Narciso.

Laurens: Kenaja Burnside, Anna Harris, McKenzie Parris, Nancy Reynoso, Jaqueline Rhodes, and Sheresa Sullivan.

Leesville: Matthew Bailey, Georgina Galvan, Justin Smith, and Annabelle Summers.

Lexington: Bralyn Adams, Eric Beebe, Charles Black, Hope Blair, Trisha Boatwright, Elizabeth Cooper, Joshua Davies, Lacey Dillon, Olivia Elkins, Sarah Funkhouser, Marisa Garcia, Langley Horton, Chelsea Jeffcoat, Sammy Mancuso, Maria Martinez Contreras, Charlotte Schultz, Elizabeth Sutcliffe, Reese Williams, and MacKenzie Yandle.

Little Mountain: Sarah Reta and Margaret White.

Little River: Sydney Bellamy and Jeilymar Jimenez.

Lugoff: Brandon Lankford and Olivia Miller.

Lyman: Alexander Cummings, Maryelizabeth Kennedy, and Essence Rice.

Mauldin: Alicia DuBose, Brandey Freeman, and Nydia Mccullough.

McColl: Haley Branton.

McCormick: Daelyn Whaley and Indica Bond.

Moncks Corner: Melanie Dodd.

Moore: Caroline Darwin, Ava Jones, and Skylar Stribling.

Mount Pleasant: Brycen Dacus, Michael Nastro, and Micah Spickerman.

Mullins: Sha’Asia Ross and Kiersten White.

Murrells Inlet: Jolie McMenamin and Haley Von Achen.

North Myrtle Beach: Hannah Davidson, Michael Ritter, and Riley Wolters.

Nesmith: Lakerria Greene.

Newberry: Alexis Crosson, Shelby McCullough, and Taylor Swygert.

Ninety Six: John Adams, Gabriel Kelly, Mary Kiss, Mary Morrow, Hannah Murray, Erynn Price, Robert Russian, and Abagail Smith.

North Augusta: Olivia Dill, Abby Gilstrap, Carson Kervin, Kaylee Mays, and Madison Usry.

North Charleston: Kayla Holladay.

Orangeburg: Kimberly Hall, Jordon Mack, Charlotte Palmer, Tysheona Peoples, Ivyaun Williams, and Liam Worley.

Pauline: Destiney Lawson and Haylen Satterfield.

Pawley’s Island: Riley Young.

Pelzer: Skye Kessler.

Pendleton: Lindsay Batson.

Pickens: Evan Burton, Olivia Dow, Zoey Fernstrom, Eden Stancil, and Elizabeth Tibbs.

Piedmont: Madison King and Kristin Thomas.

Pomaria: Mattie Holland and Leanna Kiker.

Port Royal: Oliver Townsend.

Prosperity: Alex Lake and Jessica Morris.

Ravenel: Olivia Brazelton.

Rock Hill: Lauren Collie, Ashlan Glasgow, Nicole Higginbotham, Daniel Hinson, Sydney Holmes, Jazha Johnson, Benson Kellum, Tyrinn Moton, Tabitha Ogden, Lucia Petrovich, and Makayla Williams.

Roebuck: Connor Droze and Ethan Parton.

St. Helena Island: Chanel Williamson.

St. Matthew’s: Olivia McFarland.

St. Stephen: Treyvoris Evans and Madison Little.

Saluda: Paris Burton, Cameron Campbell, Moises Flores, Ladavia Jones, Neeley Martin, Kari Miller, and Ansley Rollins.

Seneca: Kathryn Breland.

Simpsonville: Kyler Beck, Charles Burger, Alexandria Castro, Maya Chandler, Connor Cummings, Versace Dang, Isabella Erskine, Lauren Fallow, James Manos, Helen Martinez, Kylie Medlin, Aiden Miller, Katie Rau, Morgan Sally, Ashton Shipman, Hallie Smith, and Alex White-Wamsley.

Spartanburg: Iesha Brown, Jack Coleman, Zane Genovese, Damyia Gregory, Mearia Harris, Raygan Jeter, Aislinn Labra-Arteaga, Hannah Lazenby, and Tierriany Thompson.

Summerville: Omar Alquzah, Briana Campbell, Mackenzie Colvin, Natalie Corcoran, Lauren DaRe, Marissa Moore, Amber Reese, Erica Ringler, and Kyra Smith.

Sumter: Laiana Brimmer and Lauren Coker.

Swansea: Dalton Bird.

Taylors: Saraiya Carr, Payton Larke, Tien Mai, and Savannah Martin.

Tega Cay: Bryce Wittmer.

Troy: Holly Burden and Ethan Farrell.

Union: Tashure Lott.

Varnville: Monyetta Scott.

Wadmalaw Island: Noel Jones.

Ware Shoals: Erin Allen, Abby Bell, Colby Burdette, Kayla Winters, and Brianna Shumate.

Waterloo: Kyndal Jordan, Crystalyn Lyerly, Margaret Maggard, and Tori Smith.

West Columbia: Ashlyn Simon, Kanshara Watson, and Kara Yandle.

Westminster: Cameron Black, Isaiah Howansky, and Nikita Nail.

Whitmire: Catherine Baker.

Williamston: Annette Daniel, Darcy Holcombe, Emily Scyphers, and Caleb Shead.

Williston: Jayla Hay and Sabrina List.

Winnsboro: Kimberly Albert, CeAndra Bouknight, and Emelyn Russell.

Woodruff: Alison Arnold, Thomas Butler, Alison Gossett, Tiffany Lanham, Molli Littlefield, and Addison Vaughn.

York: Jadyn Carbone, Jason Melber, Hannah Nathe, and Samantha Wolf.

Out-of-State: Mikaela Stahli, of Brentwood, Calif.; Caleb Cox, of Brush, Colo.; Sha-Lea Davison, of Colorado Springs, Colo.; Gage Bernall, of Lakewood, Colo.; Avery Marquis, of Danbury, Conn.; Noah Longest, of Millville, Del.; Lauren Brosonski, of Clermont, Fla.; Stacie Young, of Jacksonville, Fla.; Tehran Piza, of Jensen Beach, Fla.; Cheyenne Spratlin, of Lawtey, Fla.; Tyler Prell, of Lehigh Acres, Fla.; Luc Atchley, of Sanford, Fla.; Barbara Cook, of Tequesta, Fla.; Madelyn Tompkins, of Acworth, Ga.; Ethan Shim, of Alpharetta, Ga.; Taylor Frew, of Bogart, Ga.; Zion Pullins, of Covington, Ga.; Makaila Cange, of Douglasville, Ga.; Marc Rhodes, of Evans, Ga.; Jamila Joy, of Lawrenceville, Ga.; Dalton Brunner, of Ranger, Ga.; Austin Holincheck, of Covington, La.; Mia Piazza, of Crofton, Md.; Krew Conroy, of Kalamazoo, Mich.; Annie Holesinger, of Rockford, Mich.; Graham Nance, of Eden, N.C.; Abigail Behe, of High Point, N.C.; Brianna Herring, of Mt Pleasant, N.C.; Maranda Adair, of Shelby, N.C.; Nicholas Foray, of Waxhaw, N.C.; Lauren Condon, of Wilmington, N.C.; Bailey Conard, of Salem, N.H.; Adam Mather, of Cincinnati, Ohio; Ethan Kevelder, of Pickerington, Ohio; Jordyn Rhoades, of Midwest City, Okla.; Kenzie Kocher, of Centre Hall, Pa.; Charles Pouland, of Buda, Texas; Taryn Laurence, of Euless, Texas; Lukas Simons, of Friendswood, Texas; Annika Seifart, of Burke, Va.; Reyna Bueno, of Chesapeake, Va.; Hannah Caron, of Elk Mound, Wis.; and Caleb Thompson, of Wharton, W.Va.

International: Hugo Regner, of Langaryd, Sweden; Connor Barker, of Auckland, New Zealand; Daria De Carvalho Peixe, of Beausoleil, France; Emily Ineson, of Berkhamsted, United Kingdom; Isabella Olson, of Calgary, Canada; Emelia Peterson, of Calgary, Canada; Jake Wakeford, of Cobham, United Kingdom; Kevin Rubaszewski, of Gangelt, Germany; Gaston Edberg, of Hok, Sweden; Max Landau, of Leyburn, United Kingdom; Laureano Petris, of Neuquen, Argentina; Miriam Recarte, of Pamplona, Spain; Hugo Lari, of Peltre, France; John Blake, of Port Moody, Canada; Simon Reithmeir, of Westendorf, Austria.

advertise on lu forum

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here