Lander University Announces President’s List for Spring 2022

0
157

By Deb Nygro

Lander University is proud to recognize students named to the President’s List for their outstanding academic achievements during the Spring 2022 semester.

To qualify for the President’s List, a student must earn a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) over the course of the semester, and be enrolled as a full-time undergraduate. Students are listed by their hometowns below.

Abbeville:  Kionna Agnew, Amber Ballenger, Tywanna Blackwell, Madalynn Brisher, Kelita Collier, Ericca Crawford, Noah Durham, Caroline Falls, Savannah Holliday, Abby Hook, Sontee Irvin, Ashton Johnson, Emily Mitchum, Destiny Moore, Jade Stone, and Katelyn Woodard.

Aiken:  Rhaja Abney, Carolyn Carpenter, Mykal Cummings, Aaron Davidson, Jacklyn Gaskill, Aiyana Holland, Sebastian Jones, Cassie Nichols, and Danielle Songer.

Anderson:  Rebecca Bannister, Jackson Bryant, Kenley Clark, Shernessa Guyton, Emily Hinchliffe, Taylor Hyte, Madison Jordan, Christian Maxwell, Randall McGill, Katelyn Ramey, Victoria Taylor, Damiya Todd, and Jennifer Wilson.

Andrews:  Blakely Brandon.

Bamberg:  Carlee Morris, and Savannah Williams.

Barnwell:  Alyssa Still.

Batesburg:  Zachary Blackmon, Grace Burgess, Allissa Reichard, and Alexandra Sterling.

Beaufort:  Andrew Luckey, and Molly Smith.

Belton:  Erika Brown, Mycah Hollister, Ethan Lang, Rachel Scragg, and Hannah Turner.

Bennettsville:  Rebekah Smith.

Bishopville:  Taylor LeGrand, and Joel Seymour.

Bluffton:  Courtney Clavel.

Blythewood:  Zeleigh Baughman, Eva Berry, Dasia Rhodes, and Brianna Tenn.

Boiling Springs:  Trevor Bertha, and Mitchell Miller.

Bonneau:  Jordan Murphy.

Bradley:  Marta Aguilar.

Buffalo:  Bailey Scott.

Calhoun Falls:  Gracee Dixon, James Hembree, and Joseph Hutchison.

Camden:  Skylar Gauthier, Sarah Heming, and Kaitlyn Quinn.

Campobello:  Kelly Berg.

Central:  Marina Andrew, and Annaliese Weiss.

Chapin:  Carley Cannon, Susana Garcia, Alexander Hall, and Abigail Wallace.

Chappells:  Elizabeth Miller.

Charleston:  Claire Busby.

Cheraw:  Victor Maria Santos.

Chesnee:  Jesse Seay, and Julianna Yeatts.

Chester:  Kaylee Etters.

Clarks Hill:  Daishawna Gilyard.

Clinton:  Marissa Baker, Elizabeth Childress, Jalesa Dillard, Grayson Peoples, and Christen Tollison.

Clover:  Connor Jaramillo, James Linn, and Lauren Talley.

Columbia:  MacKenzie Calcutt, Jason Cobb, David Dickens, Madeline Duffie, Victoria Goins, Michaela Harrison, Jessica Hill, Essence Riggins, William Rives, Quatasia Roberts-Pickney, and Deja’ Wilson.

Conway:  Ethan Fowler.

Donalds:  Lindley Holland, Luke Hopkins, Rebecca Moore, and Megan Vaughn.

Easley:  Anna-Marie Bright, Kyle Bryant, Katelynn Green, Natalie Munson, Daniel Saxon, Madeline Shealey, Joshua Stokes, and Jared Williams.

Edgefield:  Lillian Fortenberry, and Jackson Graham.

Edgemoor:  Sara Anglin.

Elgin:  Grace Carman, Kaitlyn Cook, Kylan Corbett, and Brooke Moore.

Estill:  Leah Tuten.

Eutawville:  De’Asia Jenkins.

Florence:  Hannah Bridges, Jordan Danford, Lila Dixon, Elizabeth Easler, Carrie Irick, and Sara Summerfield.

Fort Mill:  Reagan Hunter, Camila Rivas, Emma Sexton, and Maren White.

Fountain Inn:  Ashley Garcia, Sarah Good, Kaula Gunter, Audrey Poltorak, and Anna Slade.

Gaffney:  Erica Moore.

Gilbert:  Taylor McLain, Molly Taylor, Sarah Whittle, and Abigail Wills.

Graniteville:  Destiny Ford, and Madilyn Reed.

Greenville:  Kaleb Boiter, Kaiya Downs-Santa, Niah Elder, Austin Greer, Leela Hawkins, Haley Hulse, Jermir Humphrey, Shaina McKinney, Najmah Muhammad, and Max Williams.

Greenwood:  Julia Anhalt, Roberta Armani, Marler Askew, Citlali Avila-Cabrera, Rebecca Bell, Joe Benjamin, Anna Brewster, Nicholas Brown, William Buchanan, Drake Calo, Tyra Cason, Kelis Clark, Joseph Clark, Sydney Cole, Onye Cosom, Veronica Cue, Alistair Danjon, Nicholas Darragh, Zoee Davis, Katherine Dorn, Charity Dotson, Logan Ellis, Cody Fleming, Adam Frosceno, Cynthia Gatchell, Macy Gault, Andrew Goforth, Isabel Harris, Erik Haynie, Haden Hays, Philip Heinlen, Elizabeth Hensarling, Lydia Hinson, Caroline Hinzman, Jerald Hollingsworth, Kayson Irby, Victoria Jackson, Abigail Johnson, Cameron Jones, Taylor Kirkland, Alexandra Langley, Joseph Linley, Rebekah Logan, Aislynn Lopez, Anderson Lowe, Samuel Maardh, Taylor Mack, Rebekah Marcengill, Nayeli Martinez Vazquez, Amber McCurry, Max McNulty, Alex Miner, Nicholas Mumford, Rolland Muzeya, Chantori Nelson, Sydney O’Brien, Connor Patterson, Aubin Payne, Robert Ramirez, Tyler Rodgers, Nicholas Ross, Brooke Ruhoff, Brayden Stevens, Carlee Stockman, Crystal Tepetate, Robert Terry, Holly Timmerman, Brandon Vences, Erica Vickery, Molly Wanning, Matthew Weyer, David Williams, Georgia Workman, and Bailee Younce.

Greer:  Ashleigh Corder, Ryan Fahey, Autumn Lysyczyn, Caleb Mason, Madeleine McNeer, Addie Raines, Austin Reid, and Keanu Ridgill.

Hanahan:  Amber Appell.

Hartsville:  Destiny Russell, and Tatum Warr.

Heath Springs:  Alexus Cornelius.

Hodges:  Morgan Ferqueron, and Raylyn Garner.

Honea Path:  Anslee Brock, Mical Dean, Alyssa Glazer, Brooklyn Hayes, Destiny Martin, Kerah Phillips, Thomas Robinson, and Angelina Vita.

Hopkins:  Niya Richardson.

Inman:  Gracie Greene, and Robert Risdon.

Irmo:  Lila Bagley, Savannah Bates, Tyler Hedrick, Mary Moosbrugger, Mary O’Toole, Kendall Quinton, Jadyn Sopha, and Josh Van Ryn.

Iva:  Emilie Glenn, and Olivia Urban.

Joanna:  Paige South.

Johns Island:  Ashleigh Cooper.

Johnston:  Lizbeth Casarrubias, Ashley Deese, Genia Nicholson, and Margaret Prince.

Kinards:  Dustin Phillips.

Ladson:  Elizabeth Sivertsen.

Lake Wylie:  Adrian Yorick.

Lancaster:  Hunter Allen, Ali Faile, and Taylor Failek.

Landrum:  Alison Ayers, Caroline Bishop, Deegan Green, and Jacob Sims.

Laurens:  Kaitlin Burgess, Laura Harlan, Robert Leopard, Anna Murphy, Taylor Powell, and Dmitris Singleton.

Leesville:  Logan Koon, Ally Moss, and Ashton Summer.

Lexington:  Charles Beiers, Emily Beiers, Riley Burnett, Ashley Causey, Chase Couch, Linda Gibson, Jordon Harsey, Faith Holmes, Emiley Ifkovits, Audrey Matthews, Amber Metts, Madison Montgomery, Kenzie Myhill, Kristina Peay, Caroline Porter, Mary Robinson, Hannah Stephenson, and Alyssa Welsh.

Liberty:  Isaac Cook, and Crystalee Watson.

Little Mountain:  Reagan White, Tiffany Livingston, and Houston Moore.

Loris:  Brantlee Gerald.

Marion:  Ri’kea Narciso.

Mauldin:  Jacob Grant, Justin Leonhardt, Catherine McKee, and Anastasia Muzzarelli.

McCormick:  Jordyn Deason.

Moore:  Raelyn Chance, Justin Cooper, and Jared Hawkins.

Mount Croghan:  Krislynne Stowe.

Mount Pleasant:  Jonah Miller, Leken Sallie, Tyler Johnson, and John Simons.

Mountville:  Jonathan Walker.

Murrells Inlet:  Kailey Haynes.

Myrtle Beach:  Ellyn Adams, Sherna-Lee McFarlane, Christopher Seese, and Ashley Vanwinkle.

Newberry:  Emily McCullough, Susan Rikabi, and Alondra Rodriguez.

Ninety Six:  Jordan Alvarez, Alexis Clifford, Alyssa Fox, Hannah Matthews, Chivin So, Kaitlan Sweatt, Tonekea Thompson, and Abby Timmerman.

North Augusta:  Julianne Fowler, Brennley Furness, Tyler Johnson, Ashlynn Mikell, Rachel Wall, Allison Williams, and  Kristen Wright.

North Myrtle Beach:  Havana Charles.

Orangeburg:  Imon Govan, and Kaitlyn Williamson.

Pauline:  Ansley Lawson.

Pelion:  Hannah Owens.

Pelzer:  Emilee Bailey, Ashlyn Bergen, Chanda Coker, Liam Farmer, and Kathryn Patterson.

Pendleton:  Dustin Jones.

Piedmont:  Madison McCall, Zoe Painter, Georgia Spann, and Madison Stansell.

Ravenel:  Matthew King.

Ridgeland:  Emma Richardson.

Rock Hill:  Sabrina Johal, Hayden Joyner, and Joye Smith.

Roebuck:  Kennedy Henjes, Blake London, and Jana West.

Saluda:  Allison Devore, LeeAnna Fingerlin, Reagan Fingerlin, Anthony Ramirez, and David Warren.

Seneca:  Kaitlyn Crowe, and Shelby Tonkin.

Simpsonville:  Korina Byland, Jonathan Chapman, Katherine Davidson, Kassandra Gossett, Lexi Mikowicz, Ana Moreno, Carrie Warren, and Kacey Willer.

Society Hill:  Dawson Powers.


Spartanburg:  Lanie Graves, Erykah Hemphill, Daylan Jolley, Cassandra Jones, Sarah Parris, Julian Roberts, and Anna Turner.

Starr:  Cheyenne Crocker, and Jennifer Waters.

Summerville:  Molly Mix, Melanie Murray, and Caroline Searfoss.

Sumter:  Jessica Palmer, and Benjamin Whitt.

Swansea:  Brayden Mack.

Taylors:  Emily Banks, Elizabeth Black, Adyson Davis, Ada Gutierrez-Casarrubias, Chloe Hiott, Abigail Macias, and Courtney Weber.

Townville:  Alexis Johnston, and Kassidy Shedd.

Travelers Rest:  Morgan Swinton, and Chloe Davis.

Trenton:  Mallory Rearden.

Troy:  Megan Farrell, and Hailey Ouzts.

Union:  Myeshia Holmes .

Wagener:  Serena Romines.

Walhalla:  Claire Baumgarner, Camden Lecroy, Madison Ranalli, and Emily Rodriguez.

Wallace:  Ariel Mccormick.

Ware Shoals:  Taylor Byrd, and Sabrina Hodges.

Waterloo:  McKinsey Hammock.

West Columbia:  Mya Atten, Marisa Browder, Keishauna Fountain, William Mcmickens, Landers Morris, Maria Rubio Arteaga, Ashley Salley, and Courtnie Wooten.

Westminster:  Ashley Beatriz.

Williamston:  Michaela Burgess, and Alydia Evatt.

Williston:  Skylar Brown.

Winnsboro:  Reed Elliott.

Woodruff:  Kathrynb Allred, Lexsis Jennings, and Sierra Thoreson.

York:  Taylor Allen, Tyler Anderson, and Julia Lopez.

Out of State: Reagan More, of Lakeland, Fla.; Romie Llewellyn, of Orlando, Fla.; Shea Connelly, of Cumming, Ga.; Ashley Sanders, of Cumming, Ga.; Morgan Watson, of Cumming, Ga.; Kaitlyn Chasteen, of Evans, Ga.; Kaitlyn Thompson, of Evans, Ga.; Miranda Hardin, of Flowery Branch, Ga.; John Rapp, of Hoschton, Ga.; Jordan Fernandes, of Lincolnton, Ga.; Shannon Antonini, of Marietta, Ga.; Kathryn Newton, of Marietta, Ga.; Rebekah Grant, of Roswell, Ga.; Tyasia Freeman, of Waynesboro, Ga.; Bianca Booher, of Bloomington, Ind.; Elaina Carrell, of Martinsville, In.; Elizabeth Bradley, of Blaine, Minn.; Cierra Revelle, of Sanford, N.C.; Bennet Nooe, of Eden, N.C.; Jillian Terpenning, of Matthews, N.C.; Erin Raper, of Murphy, N.C.; Gracyn Millsaps, of Statesville, N.C.; Olivia Veidt, of Wilmington, Ohio; Anna Henriksen Shea, of Effort, Pa.; Hannah Froce, of Ellwood City, Pa.; Parker Lambert, of Riegelsville, Penn.; Patricia Pantoja, of Barceloneta, Puerto Rico; Cameron Smith, of Niota, Tenn.; Abbigail Melton, of Celina, Texas; Sarah Calk, of Corpus Christi, Texas; Brandon Dappen, of Haymarket, Va.; Carter Shipp, of Lynchburg, Va.; and Blake Moore, of Manassas, Va.

International: Nicholas Paige, of Calgary, Canada; Mille Elsborg, of Roskilde, Denmark; Alexandre Crepy, of Boulogne-Billancourt, France; Marco Gueli, of Calw, Germany; Liam Mackay, of Georgetown, Guyana; Mouad Naoui, of Casablanca, Morocco; Robert Dymond, of Auckland, New Zealand; Markus Sorensen, of Oslo, Norway; Jeong Hyo Seo, of Bucheon-si, South Korea; Ludvig Danielsson, of Åhus, Sweden; Ella Nilsson, of Åhus, Sweden; Linus Jonsson, of Skanninge, Sweden; Jake Stoneham, of Bognor Regis, United Kingdom; Harry Bircumshaw, of Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom; Charlie Curtis, of Rotherham; Hannah Panchal, of Upminster, United KIngdom; Bongwe Ngwenyama, of Bulawayo, Zimbabwe; Nathan Mugande, of Harare, Zimbabwe; and Tinotenda Viga, of Harare, Zimbabwe.

advertise on lu forum

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here