Lander University announces President’s List for Fall 2021

0
321
Lander

Lander University announces President’s List for Fall 2021

Story by University Relations Staff

Lander University announces the names of undergraduate students who are recognized with the honor of making the President’s List during the first semester of the 2021/22 academic year. To qualify for the President’s List, a student must earn a GPA of 4.0 over the course of the semester. Students are listed by their hometowns below.

Abbeville: Amber Ballenger, Madalynn Brisher, Kelita Collier, Caroline Falls, Kaitlyn Gordon, Katherine Hill, Savannah Holliday, Sontee Irvin, Kaleigh Lollis, Destiny Moore, Nyla Nickles, Katie Parnell, D’mario Rouse, Miranda Scott, Jade Stone, Elizabeth Urban, and Katelyn Woodard.

Aiken: Aaron Davidson, Kylie Groomes, Aiyana Holland, Courtney Lynch, Danielle Songer, and Carlie Wilson.

Anderson: Kenley Clark, Emily Hinchliffe, Jeremiah Hutchins, Taylor Hyte, Randall McGill, Katelyn Ramey, Damiya Todd, and Jennifer Wilson.

Bamberg: Savannah Williams.

Barnwell: Alyssa Still.

Beaufort: Andrew Luckey.

Belton: Camdyn Breazeale, Erika Brown, Carter Gaines, Ethan Lang, Jericho Lincoln, and Hannah Turner.

Bennettsville: Rebekah Smith.

Bishopville: Taylor LeGrand and Joel Seymour.

Blacksburg: Taylor Tharpe.

Bluffton: Courtney Clavel.

Blythewood: Breana Chavis, Faith Quattlebaum, Dasia Rhodes, and Brianna Tenn.

Boiling Springs: Audrey Moon and Trevor Bertha.

Bonneau: Jordan Murphy.

Bradley: Marta Aguilar.

Camden: Kaitlyn Quinn, Madison Reid, and Ella Young.

Campobello: Olivia Huntley.

Central: Marina Andrew and Aurie Riggins.

Chapin: Carley Cannon, Brantlee Collins, Alexander Hall, Elizabeth Pardee, Sarah Sulkowski, Abigail Wallace, and William Watson.

Charleston: William Bennett.

Cheraw: Victor Maria Santos.

Chesnee: Caitlyn Cash, Mckenzie Scruggs, and Jesse Seay.

Chester: Jenna Cok.

Clarks Hill: Madelyn Byars and Madeline Strawn.

Clemson: Fiona Newell.

Clinton: Elizabeth Childress, Keri Lawson, and Grayson Peoples.

Clover: Emily Cabiness, Autumn Huskey, Connor Jaramillo, James Linn, and Lauren Talley.

Columbia: MacKenzie Calcutt, Madeline Duffie, Essence Riggins, Quatasia Roberts-Pickney, Landon Santino, Nalaishah Vannoy, and Mia Wilson.

Conway: Elemia Crankfield, Gihan Dibonaventura, and Alayna Fortenberry.

Darlington: Elizabeth Mote-Cortes.

Donalds: Isabel Devore, Luke Hopkins, Megan Vaughn, and Makinsie Ware.

Duncan: Daniel Kitts.

Easley: Kyle Bryant, Hannah Funk, Katelynn Green, Bryan Pickler, Madeline Shealey, and Joshua Stokes.

Edgefield: Lillian Fortenberry and Clara Lopez.

Effingham: Dymond Nettles.

Elgin: Kaitlyn Cook, Kylan Corbett, Brooke Moore, and Sydney Stanley.

Estill: Leah Tuten.

Eutawville: De’Asia Jenkins.

Florence: Mia Anderson, Lila Dixon, Carrie Irick, and Sara Summerfield.

Fort Mill: Favio Delgado, Reagan Hunter, Jacob Mintz, and Camila Rivas.

Fountain Inn: Ashley Garcia, Kaula Gunter, Abigail Ladd, Shelby Machado, Audrey Poltorak, and Anna Slade.

Gaston: Taylor Newton-Spritz and Emily Ortega-Lopez.

Georgetown: Liam Mackay.

Gilbert: Blythe Faulkner, Molly Taylor, and Abigail Wills.

Goose Creek: Taylor Arnold, Ayanna Goodwater, and Blake Marrs.

Graniteville: Lois White.

Gray Court: Mancel Brewington, Alicia Campbell, and Grace Whitmire.

Greenville: Katie Abare, Kaleb Boiter, Leela Hawkins, Shaina McKinney, Meghan Phillips, and Max Williams.

Greenwood: Julia Anhalt, Ji’Ne Arnold, Citlali Avila-Cabrera, Rebecca Bell, Joe Benjamin, Nita Brewer, Anna Brewster, Alexis Burton, Erica Campbell, Marko Cervenka, Kelis Clark, Joseph Clark, JNia Cohen, Sydney Cole, Jennifer Cooper, Onye Cosom, Alistair Danjon, Nicholas Darragh, Katherine Dorn, Charity Dotson, Logan Ellis, Cody Fleming, Cynthia Gatchell, Emily Hawthorne, Erik Haynie, Philip Heinlen, Rivers Henderson, Jennifer Hill, Caroline Hinzman, Joshua Hogan, Jerald Hollingsworth, Kaysn Irby, Cameron Jones, Taylor Kirkland, Alexandra Langley, Rebekah Logan, Samuel Maardh, Taylor Mack, Itzcally Maldonado, Nayeli Martinez Vazquez, Justin Mathis, Carli Meadows, Nicholas Mumford, Ethel Susannah Murphy, Chantori Nelson, Madison Nelson, Sydney O’Brien, Veronica Orndoff, Colin Parsons, Connor Patterson, Meghan Philcox, Robert Ramirez, Tyler Rodgers, Nicholas Ross, Brooke Ruhoff, Daniel Sanchez, Hannah Simmons, Luke Slice, Brayden Stevens, Carlee Stockman, Crystal Tepetate, Robert Terry, Holly Timmerman, Aniya Turman, Brandon Vences, Molly Wanning, Alexandria Williams, Hannah Wilson, Timon Windisch, Georgia Workman, Erica Worthing, and Bailee Younce.

Greer: Mary Baldree, Ashleigh Corder, Ryan Fahey, Mifuyu Imai, Caleb Mason, Madeleine McNeer, and Austin Reid.

Hampton: Ryan Vincent.

Hanahan: Amber Appell.

Hartsville: Destiny Russell, Mary Tolson, and Tatum Warr.

Hilton Head Island: Derek Bunce and Kayleigh Hahn.

Hodges: Lauren Covan and Morgan Ferqueron.

Honea Path: Christin Branyon, Anslee Brock, Mical Dean, Katelyn Friar, Brooklyn Hayes, Kerah Phillips, Thomas Robinson, and Angelina Vita.

Irmo: Lila Bagley, Savannah Bates, Kathryn Bishop, Mary Moosbrugger, Mary O’Toole, Kendall Quinton, and Jadyn Sopha.

Iva: Oliva Urban.

Jenkinsville: Nasia Adams.

Joanna: Christian Riddle and Paige South.

Johns Island: Spencer Halford.

Johnston: Genia Nicholson.

Kershaw: Caroline Vecchio.

Kinards: Dustin Phillips.

Ladson: Makenna Deason.

Lancaster: Hunter Allen and Jessica Sims.

Landrum: Deegan Green.

Laurens: Laura Harlan, Anna Murphy, Taylor Powell, and Nancy Reynoso.

Leesville: Matthew Bailey, Ally Moss, Maggie Schneider, and Ashton Summer.

Lexington: Charles Beiers, Emily Beiers, Megan Blakley, Trisha Boatwright, Riley Burnett, Joshua Davies, Chelsea Davis, Chloe Fink, Jordon Harsey, Langley Horton, Madison Montgomery, Kenzie Myhill, Kristina Peay, Caroline Porter, Haley Rabon, Hannah Stephenson, Alixandria Stiles, and Denver Truesdale.

Loris: Brantlee Gerald.

Lugoff: Mary Young.

Mauldin: Brandey Freeman, Jacob Grant, Justin Leonhardt, and Catherine McKee.

McCormick: Jordyn Deason and James Mather.

Moore: Justin Cooper and Lexsis Jennings.

Mount Croghan: Krislynne Stowe.

Mount Pleasant: Brycen Dacus, Jonah Miller, and Michael Nastro.

Mountville: Elizabeth Moody and Jonathan Walker.

Myrtle Beach: Ellyn Adams, Megan Faris, and Christopher Seese.

Newberry: Ryan Parra-Mendoza.

Ninety Six: Alexis Clifford, Allyson Collier, Allison Evans, Melissa Homovich, Mary Kiss, Hannah Matthews, William Meredith, Mary Morrow, Hannah Murray, Chivin So, and Kaitlan Sweatt.

North Augusta: Hayden Boyette, Brennley Furness, Kaylee Mays, Ashlynn Mikell, Allison Williams, and Kristen Wright.

North Charleston: Luc Atchley and Caleb Singleton.

North Myrtle Beach: Havana Charles.

Orangeburg: Imon Govan and James Weeks.

Pauline: Haylen Satterfield and Hannah Sprinkle.

Pawleys Island: Riley Young.

Pelzer: Emilee Bailey, Ashlyn Bergen, Chanda Coker, Liam Farmer, and Kathryn Patterson.

Pendleton: Dustin Jones and Baylee Klindworth.

Pickens: Eryn Smith.

Piedmont: Madison McCall and Zoe Painter.

Pomaria: Leanna Kiker.

Prosperity: Jesse Graham, Lauren Shealy, and Carlee Washington.

Ridgeland: Emma Richardson.

Ridgeway: Katherine Goodwin.

Rock Hill: Rebecca Ball, Sabrina Johal, Hayden Joyner, Hannah McKinney, and Joye Smith.

Roebuck: Kristen Blanchard, Kennedy Henjes, and Jana West.

Saluda: Allison Devore, Reagan Fingerlin, Kari Miller, Anthony Ramirez, and David Warren.

Seneca: Ashton Lyle and Lydia Zeller.

Simpsonville: Alexandria Castro, Jonathan Chapman, Clara Cianfarano, Melissa Clapsaddle, Katherine Davidson, Isabella Erskine, Lauren Fallow, Kassandra Gossett, Zachary Gossett, James Manos, Ana Moreno, Kacey Willer.

Society Hill: Dawson Powers.

Spartanburg: Lanie Graves, Daylan Jolley, Cassandra Jones, Hannah Lazenby, Sarah Parris, Tierriany Thompson, and Anna Turner.

Starr: Cheyenne Crocker, Maddison Dobbs, Cade Rutledge, and Jennifer Waters.

Summerville: Taylor Aikins, Natalie Corcoran, Molly Mix, and Caroline Searfoss.

Sumter: Haleigh Jordan, McKenzie Michelson, and Benjamin Whitt.

Swansea: Brayden Mack.

Taylors: Emily Banks, Elizabeth Black, Adyson Davis, and Ada Gutierrez-Casarrubias.

Townville: Alexis Johnston and Kassidy Shedd.

Trenton: Mallory Rearden.

Troy: Ethan Farrell, Megan Farrell, Alicia Harrison, and Hailey Ouzts.

Union: Kyra Osten.

Walhalla: Claire Baumgarner, Camden Lecroy, Madison Ranalli, and Emily Rodriguez.

Ware Shoals: Amber Hedden and Darian Ray.

Waterloo: McKinsey Hammock, Crystalyn Lyerly, and Tori Smith.

West Columbia: Mya Atten, Marisa Browder, William Mcmickens, Maria Rubio Arteaga, and Ashley Salley.

Westminster: Ashley Beatriz.

Williamston: Thompson Durham.

Williston: Skylar Brown.

Winnsboro: Reed Elliott.

Woodruff: Heather Ballengee, Tiffany Lanham, Molli Littlefield, and Sierra Thoreson.

York: Julia Lopez and Tierra Thompson.

Out-of-State: Ethan Shim, of Alpharetta, Ga.; Elizabeth Bradley, of Blaine, Minn.; Bianca Booher, of Bloomington, Ind.; Randall Myers, of Castle Rock, Colo.; Lexi Mikowicz, of Cattaraugus, N.Y.; Kenzie Kocher, of Centre Hall, Pa.; Reyna Bueno, of Chesapeake, Va.; Adam Mather, of Cincinnati, Ohio; Shea Connelly, of Cumming, Ga.; Bennet Nooe, of Eden, N.C.; Hannah Caron, of Elk Mound, Wis.; Hannah Froce, of Ellwood City, Pa.; Taryn Laurence, of Euless, Texas; Kaitlyn Thompson, of Evans, Ga.; Emilee Moberg, of Fort Pierce, Fla.; Abigail Behe, of High Point, N.C.; Joseph Felix, of Lawrenceville, Ga.; Carter Shipp, of Lynchburg, Va.; Blake Moore, of Manassas, Va.; Elaina Carrell, of Martinsville, Ind.; Zhiyi Lin, of Maspeth, N.Y.; Jillian Terpenning, of Matthews, N.C.; Noah Longest, of Millville, Del.; Bridgett Tierney, of Mocksville, N.C.; Sarah Locke, of Murrieta, Calif.; Cameron Smith, of Niota, Tenn.; Dalton Brunner, of Ranger, Ga.; Rebekah Grant, of Roswell, Ga.; Gracyn Millsaps, of Statesville, N.C.; Trenton Fewox, of Tallahassee, Fla.; and Olivia Veidt Wilmington, Ohio.

International: Ludvig Danielsson, of Åhus, Sweden; Daria De Carvalho Peixe, of Beausoleil, France; Emily Ineson, of Berkhamsted, United Kingdom; Alexandre Crepy, of Boulogne-Billancourt, France; Bongwe Ngwenyama, of Bulawayo, Zimbabwe; Nicholas Paige, of Calgary, Canada; Emelia Peterson, of Calgary, Canada; Marco Gueli, of Calw, Germany; Mouad Naoui, of Casablanca, Morocco; Rolland Muzeya, of Chinhoyi, Zimbabwe; Nathan Mugande, of Harare, Zimbabwe; Gaston Edberg, of Hok, Sweden; Miriam Recarte, of Navarra, Spain; Harry Bircumshaw, of Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom; Linus Jonsson, of Skanninge, Sweden; Linda Min, of Songdo, South Korea; Hannah Panchal, of Upminster, United Kingdom; and Max McNulty, of West Midlands, United Kingdom.

advertise on lu forum

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here