Lander University announces Dean’s List for Fall 2021

0
128
first day

Lander University announces Dean’s List for Fall 2021

Story by University Relations Staff

Lander University has announced the names of 630 outstanding undergraduates who have been named to the Dean’s List for earning top academic achievements during the first semester of the 2021-22 school year. 

To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade-point average (GPA) between 3.5 and 3.9. Students earning recognition for their academic achievements of making the Dean’s List at Lander University are listed by city below.

Abbeville: Kionna Agnew; Ayden Bernard; Sydney Broome; Jacquelyn Coxe; Ericca Crawford; Tyler Delgado; Noah Durham; Janessa Haddon; Matthew Hall; James Hill; Abby Hook; Alexander Jackson; Ashton Johnson; Si’Niyah Johnson; Hannah Littleton; Ashlyn Miller; Madison Ramey; and Jamilah Smith.

Aiken: Haleigh Bollig; Carolyn Carpenter; Jacklyn Gaskill; Sebastian Jones; Melissa Luther; Chandler Moeller; Cassie Nichols; Abigail Stewart; Dessalyn Wilson; and Payton Wood.

Alcolu: Christopher Barfield.

Anderson: Rebecca Bannister; CamRon Boseman-Wiley; Sydney Brown; Jackson Bryant; Emily Compton; Ramona Everette; Taylor Fendley; Shernessa Guyton; Sarah Hamson; Brooke Horton; Madison Jordan; Taylor Kelly; Taylor Lewis; Christian Maxwell; Keegan Strothmann; Caitlin Sweet; Victoria Taylor; Paulyna Wheaton; Candiea Whitfield; Emily Wilson; and Madison Wright.

Bamberg: Carlee Morris.

Barnwell: Jackson Carter; and Victoria Sanders.

Batesburg: Grace Burgess; Carlos Madrid; Allissa Reichard; and Georgia Watts.

Beaufort: Kadeeyshja Butler; Ja’Sean Lawson; Ashley Sanders; Molly Smith; and McCayla Willingham.

Belton: Serena Freelin; Mycah Hollister; and Olivia Stone.

Bennettsville: Aniya King.

Bluffton: Robert Gadomski; and Isham Peace.

Blythewood: Zeleigh Baughman; Heaven Best; Cameron Chalmers; Deskychun Davis; and Peyton Sables.

Boiling Springs: William Bishop; Alayna Harding; Jameson Hartsoe; and Ashton Pless.

Bradley: Airen Devlin; and Nadya Perez.

Branchville: Sherrelle Infinger.

Buffalo: Bailey Scott.

Calhoun Falls: Gracee Dixon; and Josie Parnell.

Camden: Sarah Heming; Iyana Kelly; and Hayden Skaggs.

Catawba: Colin Pendergrass.

Cayce: Ayla Edmiston.

Central: Isabelle Jensen; and Annaliese Weiss.

Chapin: Savannah Ackerman; Ileana Collazo; Grace Derrick; William Edenfield; Lillian Hayes; Abigail Marsh; and Shelbi McDaniels.

Chappells: Khristina Bayless.

Charleston: Chloe Harrell; Abey McLeod; Raena Mulroney; Grayson Pedone; and Caroline Wright.

Chesnee: Morgan Harling; Harrison Howell; Julianna Yeatts; Dasha Enix; Kaylee Etters; Melissa Johnson; and Thaddeus Williams.

Clarks Hill: Daishawna Gilyard; and Kaisha Houston.

Clemson: Mabry Bratcher; and Rylan McEntire.

Clinton: Marissa Baker; Gracie Boyd; Madison Collins; Jalesa Dillard; Kellie Egeland; Cortney Lowman; Andrew Randall; Kelsey Richards; Lucas Sparkman; and Christen Tollison.

Clover: Anna Baker; Graysen Latham; and Amelia McCauley.

Columbia: Ann Alexander; Eric Burkett; LaDawn Cann; David Dickens; Victoria Goins; Deona Goodwin; Michaela Harrison; Jessica Hill; Robert Hill; Hanna McCoy; Sydney Oates; Kasey Richardson; TaNiya Taylor; Chasity Thomas; Nykeria Thomas; Rashaun Tobias; Tianna Washington; Corderia Weeks; and Deja’ Wilson.

Converse: Jesse Lee.

Conway: Erin Todd.

Dalzell: Andre Vaughn.

Darlington: Ericka Smith.

Donalds: Lindley Holland; Kylie Langley; and Rebecca Moore.

Due West: Caitlin Anderson.

Duncan: Thomas Cox; and Madison Williams.

Easley: Anna-Marie Bright; Jamee Chapman; Lily Floyd; Hope Hardy; Starrla Kinseth; Natalie Munson; Lilibeth Paez; and Daniel Saxon.

Edgefield: Jackson Graham; and Briele Potts.

Edgemoor: Sara Anglin.

Elgin: Dalicia Blanding; Madyson Boyer; Lea Canetto; Grace Carman; Miranda Carman; Ashlea Cook; and Kasia Keith.

Enoree: Logan Melton.

Eutawville: Aniukha Davis; and Sole Johnson.

Florence: Hannah Bridges; Logan Cooper; Kayla Croft; Jordan Danford; Jada Dix; Elizabeth Easler; and Brianna Holbrook.

Fort Mill: Olivia Barger; Madelyn Combs; and Maren White.

Fountain Inn: Sarah Good; and Perri Oliver.

Gaffney: Bett Brumley; and Erica Moore.

Galivants Ferry: Jacqueline Altman.

advertise on lu forum

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here